Springfield & Missouri Hall of Fames

Springfield ASA Hall of Fame Inductees

1965 Induction Class


  • Mark Frye
  • Bob Groth
  • Bob Lamb
  • Walter Ray
  • Clyde Kelly
  • Lawrence Drennon
  • Ray Fraker

  • Jack O'Connell
  • Al White
  • Don Smith
  • C.L. Bossi
  • Wayne Young
  • Claude Barclay
  • Jim Speake

  • Willis Masterson
  • John Flummerfelt
  • Charlie Julian
  • L.D. Greenlee
  • Lucian Stark
  • Joe Nickle
  • Leonard Spellman

1966 Induction Class


  • Harold Moore
  • Eugene Davis
  • Tom Doyle
  • Ed Bramer

  • La Rue Savage
  • Paul Smith
  • Jim Martin

  • Ted Potter
  • Ed Lechner
  • Ron Cook

1967 Induction Class


  • Jack Amos
  • Syl Cunningham
  • Walter Garrison
  • Max McCandless

  • Nil Amos
  • Jim Ewing
  • Johnnie Higgins
  • C.E. McKinney

  • Fred Cotter
  • Joe Fite
  • Pete Layne
  • Shelby Rainey

1977 Induction Class


  • Gene Barr
  • Fred Gott
  • Bill Knight
  • Larry Smith
  • Glen Bell
  • Roy Lee Grantham
  • Tom Majors
  • Ralph Slavens
  • C.A. "Art" Charle
  • Jack Hamlin

  • Bill Manary
  • Charles Talley
  • Robert Cobb
  • Bus Harless
  • Harry Marler
  • Milt Turner
  • Bob David
  • Jack Horton
  • Floyd McDaniel
  • Ralph Twigg

  • Ken Downing
  • Gerald Jinks
  • William McQueary
  • Clarence White
  • Evelyn Gates
  • Ann King
  • Kurt McNay
  • Virginia Wilcox
  • Bob Glover

1981 Induction Class


  • Leo Augustine
  • Larry Giboney
  • Anna A. Knox
  • Alma Slack
  • Johnny Bass
  • Fred Grider
  • Reid Mathenia
  • Eugene Smith
  • Mary Lou Bunn

  • Lloyd Hough
  • Lois Meese
  • V. Joseph Smith
  • Urban J. Busiek
  • Mary Kay Hunter
  • Barbara Peltz
  • Walter Smith
  • Daisy Carr
  • Artie Hubbard

  • Frank Ricard
  • Fay Oliver Talbot
  • Connie Conard
  • Don Iseminger
  • Jo Rita Rosson
  • James H. Vickers
  • Clarence Conus
  • Tommy Jinks
  • Elwood Simon

1985 Induction Class


  • Larry Atwood
  • Jerry Bernet
  • Bob McClish
  • Jackie Tekotte
  • Clell Barnes
  • Jim Little

1986 Induction Class


  • Leon Bischoff
  • Gary McDaniel
  • Jim White
  • Junior Williams
  • Don Marrs
  • Everett Payne

1987 Induction Class


  • Bonus Frost
  • Tom Osbern

1988 Induction Class


  • Clell Barnes
  • Jack Hasten
  • Tim Buff
  • Ken Williams
  • Glen "Red" Loveland

1990 Induction Class


  • Roy Burlison
  • Larry Hale
  • Jim Maggi
  • Sue Schuble

1991 Induction Class


  • Jerry Burwell
  • Sam Potter

1992 Induction Class


  • Penny Clayton
  • Herschel Hubbard
  • Earl Rivers
  • Beau Robinson

1993 Induction Class


  • Denver Dixon
  • Bill Kliethermis
  • Carol Myers
  • Dave Schulty
  • Larry Franklin
  • Gratalee Miller
  • Rod Towe

1994 Induction Class


  • Garland Dewitt
  • Larry Hazelrigg
  • Lisa Nicholson Reece
  • Ancel Fry
  • J.C. Loveland
  • Cindy Henderson Snead

1995 Induction Class


  • Gayford Crawford
  • Stu Dunlop
  • Jay Kinser
  • Earl Smith
  • Janice Crumpley Bluebaum

1996 Induction Class


  • Oren Heaton
  • Dan Kinney

1997 Induction Class


  • Keith Davis
  • Charlie McClain
  • Charlie Slavens
  • Ted West
  • John Dunlop
  • Wayne Ryan
  • Lynn Thompson

1998 Induction Class


  • John Bishop
  • Joannie French
  • Don Kinder
  • Jim Rader
  • Bonnie Cox
  • Jim Kendrick

1999 Induction Class


  • Doug Jones
  • Jim Nichols
  • Eric Thompson
  • Phil Wilkerson
  • Warren Mayes
  • Mary Stratton
  • Arch A. Watson
  • Everett "Jody" Franklin

2000 Induction Class


  • Tim Blas
  • I Eddie Cruse
  • Paula Millsap
  • Max Porter
  • Jerry Carroll
  • Lonnie Marshall
  • Flora Mitchell
  • Joey Rich

2001 Induction Class


  • Ron Crosswhite
  • Joe Lamar
  • Judy Straatman-Hadsall
  • Jim Horton
  • John Thompson
  • Brenda Sims

2002 Induction Class


  • Jodie Adams
  • Harry "Hat" Davis
  • Gary Gibson
  • Judy Murphy
  • Charles Allen
  • Diane Gaehle

2004 Induction Class


  • Chris Baron
  • Becky Goad
  • Rex Holman

2006 Induction Class


  • Billy Peck
  • Ron Shank

2008 Induction Class


  • Chuck Middleton
  • RC Crowe

2010 Induction Class


  • Leon Henderson
  • Jack McCracken
  • John Sparkman
  • Vicky McCracken

2012 Induction Class


  • Mark Nelson
  • Springfield Thunder
  • Jerry Mallonee
  • Rick Blaine Hale

2016 Induction Class


  • David Frost
  • Wanda Edmondson Beersman

Missouri ASA Hall of Fame Inductees

1987 Induction Class


  • Fred Hoffman
  • Virginia Drake
  • Jim Ewing

1988 Induction Class


  • Charles Pusateri
  • Charlotte Stamper
  • Peggy Hutchinson
  • Tim Reynolds

  • Manny Hord
  • Howard Scott
  • Gene Bassman
  • Gordan Johnson

1989 Induction Class


  • Nanetta Carter
  • Dorothy Clutter
  • Boyd Koch
  • Bob Nichols

1990 Induction Class


  • Alice P. Ward
  • William "Bill" Manary
  • Louis P. "Tony" Antimi
  • Martin "Mutt" Nagle

1991 Induction Class


  • Larue Savage
  • Marion "Mouse" Matthes
  • Jim Little

1992 Induction Class


  • Tom O'Brien
  • Bonus Frost
  • Ken Christgen, Sr.
  • Pete Palma

1993 Induction Class


  • Thomas J. Doyle
  • Rebecca "Becky" Duffin
  • Dan Kinney
  • Bill "Red" Gates

1994 Induction Class


  • Roger Shepard
  • Jerry McDaniel
  • Cheri Kempf
  • Bill Byrd

1995 Induction Class


  • Vernon "Bones" Harvey
  • Linda Rapp
  • Kirk Wilson
  • David Polsky

1996 Induction Class


  • Allen Seifert
  • Patty Vavra
  • Bobby Blakley
  • Roy Burlison

1997 Induction Class


  • Leo Blakley
  • Charles Blakley

1998 Induction Class


  • Bert Francis
  • Joey Rich
  • Patti Coleman

1999 Induction Class


  • Howard Graff

2000 Induction Class

  • Tim Davis

2002 Induction Class                2003 Induction Class               2004 Induction Class


  • Larry Hale                                                          John Younger                                                    Team: Meierhoffer/St. Joe Casino
  • Sam Potter                                                         Herbert "Junior" Williams                                  James H. "Lefty" Vickers
  • Bob McClish                                                       Denver Dixon                                                    Bill R. McKinney
  • Carole Myers                                                      Joe Bryant                                                        David Carroll
  • Janice Crumpley Bluebaum                                                                                                         Harvey Taylor
  • Kenneth Wormsley

2005 Induction Class                 2006 Induction Class               2007 Induction Class


  • Marvin Murphy                                                          Tim Blasi                                                         Marty Albertson
  • Kermit Daniel                                                            Ross Dey                                                         Doug Middleton
  •                                                                                   Ron Clawson                                                   Charlie Slavens

2008 Induction Class                2009 Induction Class                2010 Induction Class


  • Jerry Bernet                                                               Daryl Flint                                                      Mark Nelson
  • Steve Schott                                                              David Pfeiffer                                                 Ray Reinagel
  • Cary Flanagan                                                                                                                                 Team: Mid State Oil Men's SP

2011 Induction Class                 2012 Induction Class                2013 Induction Class


  • Clayton Freeman                                                     Richard "Gene" Barr                                      Lloyd Duke
  • Mike Cavender                                                        Scott Loveland                                              James V. O'Donnell
  • Don Edwards         
  • Mike Halloran

2014 Induction Class                 2015 Induction Class               2016 Induction Class


  • Raymond "Babe" Brown                                           "NO INDUCTEES"
  • Robert Davis
  • Carol Riney
  • Ken Kwantes
  • Darrell Lee Hiatte